Our fee structure confirms with the regulations of the Knowledge and Human Development Authority (KHDA) of the UAE. Please use the Fee Structure tab on the left for the current academic year.

Payments can be made using any of the following methods: -

1. Bank Transfer-details are as follows:
    Account Name         :  Collegiate American School
    Account No.             :  010496848711
    IBAN No.                 :  AE670330000010496848711
    Swift Code               :  BOMLAEAD
    Bank                        :  Mashreq Bank
    Branch                     :  DIC, Dubai, UAE
 

2. By Check: Check to be made payable to Collegiate American School.
(Please mention your Child’s ID #, Name and Grade on the back of the check). Checks can be handed in person at the Accounts Office in CAS or dropped into the Check Drop Boxes located at reception.
Please note that we will also accept post-dated checks for Term 2 and Term 3 fee payments.

3. By credit card at Collegiate American School premises.

4. Online payment - Please click (https://payment.innoventureseducation.com/cas/online/) to go to the payment portal.  To login, please use your child’s student ID and date of birth.

5. In cash (please remember to collect duly signed and stamped receipt for your payment)

Very Important: In case of Bank Transfer, please mention Child’s ID, Name, School Name in the bank transfer and send us a copy of remittance/transfer advise/swift message to accounts@casdubai.com to enable us to timely update our records.

 

SCHEDULE A - School Fees Academic Year 2020-2021 for Existing Students

Grade... LevelStudent Age (Years)Annual Fee (AED)Advance PaymentTerm 1Term 2Term 3
As of 31 Dec 2020Approved FeeApplicable feeRe-registration Fee (Non-refundable but Adjustable against Term 1 Fee) (AED)Payable 01 September 2020 (AED)Payable 01 January 2021 (AED)Payable 01 April 2021 (AED)
Pre KG3+40,90040,071 16,02912,02112,021
KG 14+40,90040,071 16,02912,02112,021
KG 25+47,71946,751 18,70114,02514,025
Grade 16+73,85055,711 22,28516,71316,713
Grade 27+73,85055,711 22,28516,71316,713
Grade 38+73,85063,670 25,46819,10119,101
Grade 49+73,85063,670 25,46819,10119,101
Grade 510+73,85063,670 25,46819,10119,101
Grade 611+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 712+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 813+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 914+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 1015+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 1116+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705
Grade 1217+73,85072,352 28,94221,70521,705

 

SCHEDULE B - School Fees Academic Year 2020-2021 for New Students*

Grade... LevelStudent Age (Years)Annual Fee (AED)Advance PaymentTerm 1Term 2Term 3
As of 31 Dec 2020Approved FeeApplicable feeRegistration Fee (Non-refundable but Adjustable against Term 1 Fee) (AED)Payable 01 September 2020 (AED)Payable 01 January 2021 (AED)Payable 01 April 2021 (AED)
Pre KG3+40,90040,0712,00014,02912,02112,021
KG 14+40,90040,0712,00014,02912,02112,021
KG 25+47,71946,7512,34016,36114,02514,025
Grade 16+73,85055,7112,78519,50016,71316,713
Grade 27+73,85055,7112,78519,50016,71316,713
Grade 38+73,85063,6703,18522,28319,10119,101
Grade 49+73,85063,6703,18522,28319,10119,101
Grade 510+73,85063,6703,18522,28319,10119,101
Grade 611+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 712+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 813+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 914+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 1015+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 1116+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705
Grade 1217+73,85072,3523,62025,32221,70521,705

*New students joining in 2020-2021

ItemAED AmountDescriptionRefundable
Entrance Test Fee Advance payment - New Students500One-off payment, prior to taking the test, prior to admission to CAS, adjustable against Semester 1 fee.No
English Language Learning (ELL)Not applicable in 2020-2021Annual payment made when student starts ELL. If student requires ELL (determined by CAS teachers) then this is a condition of admission.No
Sibling Discount 10% for second, third, fourth child; 15% for fifth and 20% from the sixth child onwardsNA

SCHEDULE C - (Expenses for the items below will need to be borne by parents)

  • Stationery
  • Educational and field trips that may be organized from time to time may incur additional costs which will be intimated on a case by case basis. Fees for such trips will be payable in addition to all other fees.
  • Voluntary excursions or sports tournaments in which costs are incurred
  • School uniforms, team kits and other necessary sporting attire or auxiliary items
  • External examinations
  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • Other activities for which costs accrue to the school
  • Insurance: It is suggested that parents maintain health, accident and liability insurance for their children
  • Textbooks

Some of the above items are available from independent suppliers and subject to their respective terms and conditions for refund.